Name / Surname:
28/09/2012 MosBuild/WorldBuild Moscow - the largest building and finishing materials exhibition in Russia.
In the 28th of September of 2012 year in Chamber of Commerce of Rome, Italy, was held the Armenian-Italian business forum, where took there participation the managers and the representatives of business supporting companies, as well as about 2 dozen Armenian businessmen of different disciplines, and among them, took his participation the founder and chairman of Art Len Plast company Arthur Abrahamyan. The Business Forum was held under the auspices of the Italian Ministry of Economic Development. The organizers are the Armenian Development Agency, the Italian Embassy and the Italian Chamber of Commerce.
The Armenian delegation stuff, besides the businessmen, were includ the Armenian Minister of Economy Tigran Davtyan, director of Armenian Development Agency (ADA) Robert Harutyunyan, ADA program managers.
During the meeting the Italian businessmen and investments was introduced all the Armenian economy branches (production of construction materials, stone processing, food processing, IT, pharmaceutical, tourism, textile, production of shoes, household electrical appliances, furniture production etc.) getting to know the activities of the companies and interest in doing business in Armenia.
The founder of ArtLenPlast company says, that the results are very satisfactory. In the short time, how the format of forum allows, due to of meetings and communication, they can in place as it possible to get to know about doors, windows and related accessories manufacturing industry, new technologies and cooperation opportunities. Especially, how we can buy directly from Italy raw materials and pruducts and import to Armenia passing the intermediary countries, including Turkey.